Skip to main content

Capturing Science Contest 2018: 2018 Submissions

Subjects

Name Media/Genre
Bita Jadali (Undergraduate) Audio & Video
Jenna Scott (Undergraduate) - Winner Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Kelly Mayes (Undergraduate) - Winner Audio & Video
Megan Reeves (Undergraduate) Art, Fashion & Photography
Art, Fashion & Photography
Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Trey the Explainer (Undergrad) Audio & Video
Art, Fashion & Photography
Jitendra Pant (Graduate) Audio & Video
Kathryn Koopman (Graduate) - Winner Audio & Video; Art, Fashion & Photography
   
Name Media/Genre
Alden Murphy (Undergraduate) Art, Fashion & Photography
Ben Teipe (Undergraduate) Audio & Video
Kayla McElreath (Undergraduate) - Winner  Audio & Video
Name Media/Genre
Ben Burgh (Undergraduate) - Winner Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Wesley Witter (Undergraduate) Games, Interactive Activities & Displays; Essays, Poetry & Lyrics
Jitendra Pant (Graduate) Audio & Video
Nicole Morris, Hannah Giles, Taylor Ng, and Sydney Nuckles (Undergraduate) Audio & Video
Katharine Miele (Graduate) Art, Fashion & Photography
Kodiak Sauer (Graduate) Audio & Video

Name Media/Genre
Alden Murphy (Undergraduate) Art, Fashion & Photography
Ben Teipe (Undergraduate) Audio & Video
Elise McDonald (Undergraduate) Educational Guides
Frank Lumpkin (Undergraduate) Audio & Video
Kayla McElreath (Undergraduate) - Winner Audio & Video
Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Angela Burrow (Graduate) Essays, Poetry & Lyrics
Anna Willoughby (Graduate) Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Ayca Karasahinoglu Fackler (Graduate) Art, Fashion & Photography
Cassidy Lord (Graduate) - Winner Educational Guides
Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Art, Fashion & Photography
Kaylee Arnold (Graduate) Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Name Media/Genre
Daniela Murcia (Undergraduate) - Honorable Mention Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Michael Conners (Undergraduate) Educational Guides
Farhad Hossain Masum (Graduate) Educational Guides; Art, Fashion & Photography 
Farhad Hossain Masum (Graduate) Essays, Poetry & Lyrics
Katharine Miele (Graduate) Art, Fashion & Photography
Kodiak Sauer (Graduate) Audio & Video
Name Media/Genre
Nick Miller (Undergraduate) Art, Fashion & Photography
Wesley G. Reese (Undergraduate) Essays, Poetry & Lyrics
Sarah Blackwell (Graduate) Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Games, Interactive Activities & Displays
Tong Li (Graduate) - Winner Audio & Video
Loading ...

Media/Genres

Name Subject
Alden Murphy (Undergraduate) Climate Change, Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Megan Reeves (Undergraduate) Biology & Life Science
Biology & Life Science
Math, Physics, Astronomy & Chemistry
Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Carmen Kraus (Graduate) Biology & Life Science
Farhad Hossain Masum (Graduate) Interdisciplinary STEM & STEM Education
Kathryn Koopman (Graduate) - Winner  Biology & Life Science
Katharine Miele (Graduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Name Subject
Ben Teipe (Undergraduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science, Climate Change
Bita Jadali (Undergraduate) Biology & Life Science
Frank Lumpkin (Undergraduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Kayla McElreath (Undergraduate) - Winner Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Kelly Mayes (Undergraduate) - Winner Biology & Life Science
Trey the Explainer (Undergraduate) Biology & Life Science
Jitendra Pant (Graduate) Computer Science & Engineering, Biology & Life Science
Kathryn Koopman (Graduate) - Winner Biology & Life Science
Kodiak Sauer (Graduate) Interdisciplinary STEM & STEM Education
Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Math, Physics, Astronom & Chemistry
Name Subject
Elise McDonald (Undergraduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Michael Conners (Undergraduate) Interdisciplinary STEM & STEM Education
Cassidy Lord (Graduate) - Winner Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Farhad Hossain Masum (Graduate) Interdisciplinary STEM & STEM Education
Name Subject
Ben Burgh (Undergraduate) - Winner Computer Science & Engineering
Daniela Murcia (Undergraduate) - Winner  Interdisciplinary STEM & STEM Education
Jenna Scott (Undergraduate) - Winner Biology & Life Science
Nicole Morris, Hannah Giles, Taylor Ng, and              Sydney Nuckles (Undergraduate) Computer Science & Engineering, Biology & Life Science
Sydney Wright (Undergraduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Wesley Witter (Undergraduate) Computer Science & Engineering
Anna Willoughby (Graduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Hilde Oliver (Graduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Kaylee Arnold (Graduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Sarah Blackwell (Graduate) Math, Physics, Astronomy & Chemistry

Sarah Blackwell, Swapnanil Banerjee, Ernest Guico, Terrin Warren, and Peter Woolfitt (Graduate)

Math, Physics, Astronomy & Chemistry
Name Subject
Wesley G. Reese (Undergraduate) Math, Physics, Astronomy & Chemistry
Angela Burrow (Graduate) Environmental & Atmospheric Science
Farhad Hossain Masum (Graduate)  Interdisciplinary STEM & STEM Education
Loading ...